HP Recommended
items per page
Viewing results 1 - 20 of 157 items Page 1 2 3 4 5 Next>>
Compare
Cables - Network cables - Adapters / connectors / converters
MFG # J9805A
Usually ships 1-2 weeks 3 Usually ships 1-2 weeks
Price valid until:
The HP SmartBuy program offers mainstream business solutions at competitive prices with amazing savings and the same superior HP quality.
HP Price:
$1,727.001
1
Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add to Standard
Add to Quote
Add to Cart
Cables - Network cables - Direct attach cables
MFG # J9281B
Call for availability 3 Call for availability
X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable for HP Switch
Price valid until:
The HP SmartBuy program offers mainstream business solutions at competitive prices with amazing savings and the same superior HP quality.
HP Price:
$156.871
1
Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add to Standard
Add to Quote
Add to Cart
MFG # J9283B
Call for availability 3 Call for availability
X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable for HP Switch
Price valid until:
The HP SmartBuy program offers mainstream business solutions at competitive prices with amazing savings and the same superior HP quality.
HP Price:
$223.271
1
Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add to Standard
Add to Quote
Add to Cart
MFG # J9285B
Call for availability 3 Call for availability
X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Copper Cable for HP Switch
Price valid until:
The HP SmartBuy program offers mainstream business solutions at competitive prices with amazing savings and the same superior HP quality.
HP Price:
$306.271
1
Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add to Standard
Add to Quote
Add to Cart
MFG # J9300A
Usually ships 1-3 days 3 Usually ships 1-3 days
Price valid until:
The HP SmartBuy program offers mainstream business solutions at competitive prices with amazing savings and the same superior HP quality.
HP Price:
$887.271
1
Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add to Standard
Add to Quote
Add to Cart
MFG # J9301A
Usually ships 1-3 days 3 Usually ships 1-3 days
Price valid until:
The HP SmartBuy program offers mainstream business solutions at competitive prices with amazing savings and the same superior HP quality.
HP Price:
$953.671
1
Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add to Standard
Add to Quote
Add to Cart
MFG # J9302A
Usually ships 1-3 days 3 Usually ships 1-3 days
Price valid until:
The HP SmartBuy program offers mainstream business solutions at competitive prices with amazing savings and the same superior HP quality.
HP Price:
$1,020.071
1
Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add to Standard
Add to Quote
Add to Cart
Networking - Switches - Transceivers
MFG # J4858C
Usually ships 1-2 weeks 3 Usually ships 1-2 weeks
A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fiber.
Price valid until:
The HP SmartBuy program offers mainstream business solutions at competitive prices with amazing savings and the same superior HP quality.
HP Price:
$347.771
1
Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add to Standard
Add to Quote
Add to Cart
MFG # J4859C
Usually ships 1-2 weeks 3 Usually ships 1-2 weeks
HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
Price valid until:
The HP SmartBuy program offers mainstream business solutions at competitive prices with amazing savings and the same superior HP quality.
HP Price:
$728.191
1
Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add to Standard
Add to Quote
Add to Cart
MFG # J4860C
Call for availability 3 Call for availability
A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LH transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 70 km on single-mode fiber.
Price valid until:
The HP SmartBuy program offers mainstream business solutions at competitive prices with amazing savings and the same superior HP quality.
HP Price:
$4,730.171
1
Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add to Standard
Add to Quote
Add to Cart
MFG # J8177C
Call for availability 3 Call for availability
A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit copper transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 100 m on Category 5 or better cable.
Price valid until:
The HP SmartBuy program offers mainstream business solutions at competitive prices with amazing savings and the same superior HP quality.
HP Price:
$239.871
1
Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add to Standard
Add to Quote
Add to Cart
MFG # J9143B
Call for availability 3 Call for availability
A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit-BX (bi-directional) "upstream" transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km on one strand of singlemode fiber.
Price valid until:
The HP SmartBuy program offers mainstream business solutions at competitive prices with amazing savings and the same superior HP quality.
HP Price:
$1,036.671
1
Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add to Standard
Add to Quote
Add to Cart
MFG # J9100B
Call for availability 3 Call for availability
A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100-Megabit BX (bi-directional) "upstream" transceiver that provides 100 Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 10 km on one strand of singlemode fiber.
Price valid until:
The HP SmartBuy program offers mainstream business solutions at competitive prices with amazing savings and the same superior HP quality.
HP Price:
$380.971
1
Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add to Standard
Add to Quote
Add to Cart
MFG # J9099B
Call for availability 3 Call for availability
A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100-Megabit BX (bi-directional) "downstream" transceiver that provides 100 Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 10 km on one strand of singlemode fiber.
Price valid until:
The HP SmartBuy program offers mainstream business solutions at competitive prices with amazing savings and the same superior HP quality.
HP Price:
$380.971
1
Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add to Standard
Add to Quote
Add to Cart
MFG # J9142B
Call for availability 3 Call for availability
A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit-BX (bi-directional) "downstream" transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km on one strand of singlemode fiber.
Price valid until:
The HP SmartBuy program offers mainstream business solutions at competitive prices with amazing savings and the same superior HP quality.
HP Price:
$1,036.671
1
Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add to Standard
Add to Quote
Add to Cart
MFG # J9150A
Usually ships 1-3 days 3 Usually ships 1-3 days
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.
Price valid until:
The HP SmartBuy program offers mainstream business solutions at competitive prices with amazing savings and the same superior HP quality.
HP Price:
$1,327.171
1
Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add to Standard
Add to Quote
Add to Cart
MFG # J9151A
Call for availability 3 Call for availability
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.
Price valid until:
The HP SmartBuy program offers mainstream business solutions at competitive prices with amazing savings and the same superior HP quality.
HP Price:
$3,153.171
1
Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add to Standard
Add to Quote
Add to Cart
MFG # J9152A
Call for availability 3 Call for availability
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.
Price valid until:
The HP SmartBuy program offers mainstream business solutions at competitive prices with amazing savings and the same superior HP quality.
HP Price:
$1,800.271
1
Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add to Standard
Add to Quote
Add to Cart
Networking - Switches - Network switch mgt & accessories
MFG # J9583A
Usually ships 1-2 weeks 3 Usually ships 1-2 weeks
Price valid until:
The HP SmartBuy program offers mainstream business solutions at competitive prices with amazing savings and the same superior HP quality.
HP Price:
$129.001
1
Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add to Standard
Add to Quote
Add to Cart
Service & Support - HP Hardware support services - 2-Hour 24x7 same business day support
MFG # U0DS2E
Price valid until:
The HP SmartBuy program offers mainstream business solutions at competitive prices with amazing savings and the same superior HP quality.
HP Price:
$799.001
1
Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add to Standard
Add to Quote
Add to Cart
Compare
Viewing results 1 - 20 of 157 items
Page 1 2 3 4 5 Next>>
FATAL: NO RESOURCE KEY
FATAL: NO RESOURCE KEY

Filter Results

157 items found

Filter by category

HP Hardware support services (106) HP Hardware support services (106)
HP Installation & education (2) HP Installation & education (2)
HP Software support services (10) HP Software support services (10)
Network cables (7) Network cables (7)
Other service offers (6) Other service offers (6)
Storage cables (13) Storage cables (13)
Storage transceivers (1) Storage transceivers (1)
Switches (12) Switches (12)
See More See Fewer

Filter by subcategory

24-Hour 24x7 call-to-repair support (12) 24-Hour 24x7 call-to-repair support (12)
2-Hour 24x7 same business day support (18) 2-Hour 24x7 same business day support (18)
4-Hour 13x5 same business day support (7) 4-Hour 13x5 same business day support (7)
4-Hour 24x7 same business day support (3) 4-Hour 24x7 same business day support (3)
6-Hour call-to-repair support (27) 6-Hour call-to-repair support (27)
Adapters / connectors / converters (1) Adapters / connectors / converters (1)
Direct attach cables (6) Direct attach cables (6)
Education services (1) Education services (1)
Fibre Channel cables (13) Fibre Channel cables (13)
Installation services (1) Installation services (1)
Network switch mgt & accessories (1) Network switch mgt & accessories (1)
Next business day exchange support (2) Next business day exchange support (2)
Next business day support (29) Next business day support (29)
Other services (5) Other services (5)
SFP transceivers (1) SFP transceivers (1)
Software technical support 24x7 (9) Software technical support 24x7 (9)
Software technical support (1) Software technical support (1)
Support Plus 24 (5) Support Plus 24 (5)
Support Plus (3) Support Plus (3)
Transceivers (11) Transceivers (11)
Warranties - other (1) Warranties - other (1)
See More See Fewer

Filter by brand

Hewlett Packard (157) Hewlett Packard (157)

Filter by price range

Featured products
Hewlett Packard
$11,292.001
Hewlett Packard
$657.001
Hewlett Packard
$902.001
Hewlett Packard
$355.001
Hewlett Packard
$171.001
Hewlett Packard
$11,160.001
Hewlett Packard
$8,487.001
Hewlett Packard
$8,385.001
Hewlett Packard
$861.001
Hewlett Packard
$8,843.001
Hewlett Packard
$726.001
Hewlett Packard
$11,758.001
Hewlett Packard
$13,917.001
Hewlett Packard
$481.001
Hewlett Packard
$6.001
FATAL: NO RESOURCE KEY
Printable version FATAL: NO RESOURCE KEY
1 HP is not liable for pricing errors. If you place an order for a product that was incorrectly priced, we will cancel your order and credit you for any charges. In the event that we inadvertently ship an order based on a pricing error, we will issue a revised invoice to you for the correct price and contact you to obtain your authorization for the additional charge, or assist you with return of the product. If the pricing error results in an overcharge to you, HP will credit your account for the amount overcharged. 



2 Image is a representation of this product type. It may not be an exact image of the product you will receive.  


3 HP is not responsible for shipping delays, including delays related to order processing or unexpected increase in demand. The estimated order to ship days displayed are estimates and do not represent a commitment by Hewlett-Packard to meet such timelines. These estimates are the number of days from acceptance of an order to shipment from a Hewlett-Packard factory.  



Privacy statement Limited warranty statement Using this site means you accept its terms Terms and conditions of sale and service Feedback to webmaster
© 2012 Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P.
» Return to original page