Search supplies & Accessories
Enter all or first part of keyword(s) or part number
Search
Searches products from HP and other leading brands
Related products for your HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
Close
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
HP Price: $1,699.00 1
1
Price valid until:
The HP SmartBuy program offers mainstream business solutions at competitive prices with amazing savings and the same superior HP quality.
MFG #455886-B21
Usually ships 1-2 weeks Usually ships 1-2 weeks 3
Offer expires
Quantity:
Add to Standard
Add to Quote
HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb Long Range Small Form-Factor Pluggable Option
Description
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.

  • SFP+ form factor
  • 10G Ethernet transmission speed
  • 2-10km transmissions on single-mode cable
  • 1310nm wavelength
  • Service and Support provided by:
    Hewlett Packard
    Customer Service:
    Technical: 800.334.5144
    Compatibility
    This product is compatible with the following HP hardware:
    Show all
    |
    Hide all
    HP Disk Storage Systems HP Servers
    Customers who viewed this item also viewed...
    $399.001
    MFG#  453151-B21
    $299.001
    MFG#  453154-B21
    $849.001
    MFG#  455883-B21
    $1,679.001
    MFG#  455889-B21
    Consider these products
    Other NICs
    Price Qty
    MFG # 728987-B21
    $799.001
    Add to Cart
    Usually ships 1-2 weeks Usually ships 1-2 weeks 3
    Price Qty
    MFG # 728992-B21
    $779.001
    Add to Cart
    Usually ships 1-2 weeks Usually ships 1-2 weeks 3
    Customers who viewed this item also viewed...
    Compatibility
    This product is compatible with the following HP hardware:
    Show all
    |
    Hide all
    HP Disk Storage Systems HP Servers
    FATAL: NO RESOURCE KEY
    FATAL: NO RESOURCE KEY

    Filter by category

    Filter by subcategory

    Filter by brand

    Filter by price range

    Filter by product features

    Help me find. . .

    Shop by brand. . .

    »  APC
    »  Belkin
    »  C2G
    »  Ergotron
    »  Getac
    »  HP
    »  Kensington
    »  Kingston
    »  Linksys
    »  Logitech
    »  Microsoft
    »  Motorola
    »  Samsung
    »  Targus
    »  ViewSonic

    Shop by other brands. . .


    » Manufacturer directory

    » Advanced search
    » Search tips

    Featured products
    Hewlett Packard
    $350.001
    Hewlett Packard
    $450.001
    Hewlett Packard
    $1,000.001
    Hewlett Packard
    $225.001
    Hewlett Packard
    $225.001
    FATAL: NO RESOURCE KEY
    Printable version FATAL: NO RESOURCE KEY
    1 HP is not liable for pricing errors. If you place an order for a product that was incorrectly priced, we will cancel your order and credit you for any charges. In the event that we inadvertently ship an order based on a pricing error, we will issue a revised invoice to you for the correct price and contact you to obtain your authorization for the additional charge, or assist you with return of the product. If the pricing error results in an overcharge to you, HP will credit your account for the amount overcharged. 



    2 Image is a representation of this product type. It may not be an exact image of the product you will receive.  


    3 HP is not responsible for shipping delays, including delays related to order processing or unexpected increase in demand. The estimated order to ship days displayed are estimates and do not represent a commitment by Hewlett-Packard to meet such timelines. These estimates are the number of days from acceptance of an order to shipment from a Hewlett-Packard factory.  



    Privacy statement Limited warranty statement Using this site means you accept its terms Terms and conditions of sale and service Feedback to webmaster
    © 2012 Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P.
    » Return to original page